The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2009_MCLE_V01-ID_M / variable [F8]
central

Mediasi dan Penguatan Hukum Masyarakat 2009, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_MCLE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Regional Economic Development Institute (REDI)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
102276
Downloads
49869
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH
  • Community
  • Section B
    Roster
  • Section G
    Disputes G3-G6
  • Section B.
    Biographic
    information
  • Section
    D.Program
    currently
    operating
  • Section
    D.Program
    operated 2 past
    year
  • Section
    E.Disputes
    E3-E10
  • Key Informan

Pihak yang terlibat dalam penyelesaian sengketa (e8_2)

Data file: Section E.Disputes E3-E10

Overview

Valid: 1610
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 86
End: 86
Width: 1
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Siapa terlibat dalam proses penyelesaian sengketa ini?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.1%
3 3
0.2%
A Merundingkan langsung 85
5.3%
B Keluarga/teman/tetangga 69
4.3%
C Kepala Desa/Lurah 359
22.3%
D Kepala Dusun/Lingkungan/RT/RW 448
27.8%
E BPD/LMD atau LKMD/LKMK/LPM 190
11.8%
F Tokoh adat atau Lembaga Adat 92
5.7%
G Tokoh Agama 122
7.6%
H Ketua Pemuda 5
0.3%
I Ketua Panitia Pembangunan 0
0%
J Polisi 90
5.6%
K RPK (Ruang Pelayanan Khusus) 0
0%
L Kejaksaan 0
0%
M Pengadilan Negeri 11
0.7%
N Pengadilan Agama/Shari'ah 10
0.6%
O Camat 64
4%
P Bupati 12
0.7%
Q BPN 0
0%
R KUA/P3NTR 13
0.8%
S Paralegal/kader hukum 0
0%
T Posko Bantuan Hukum Masyarakat 0
0%
U Pusat Perempuan 0
0%
V LSM 1
0.1%
W Pengacara 3
0.2%
X Lain 32
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
var_qstn_ivulnstr
a. Gunakan kode.
b. Boleh lebih dari satu

Description

Definition
Pihak yang terlibat dalam menyelesaikan sengketa adalah semua pihak yang terlibat dalam menengahi sengketa atau semua orang yang berperan dalam mencoba mencari penyelesaian
Tidak termasuk mereka yang terlibat dalam sengketa sebagai pihak yang bersengketa.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.