The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2009_MCLE_V01-ID_M / variable [F9]
central

Mediasi dan Penguatan Hukum Masyarakat 2009, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_MCLE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Regional Economic Development Institute (REDI)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
96292
Downloads
49652
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH
  • Community
  • Section B
    Roster
  • Section G
    Disputes G3-G6
  • Section B.
    Biographic
    information
  • Section
    D.Program
    currently
    operating
  • Section
    D.Program
    operated 2 past
    year
  • Section
    E.Disputes
    E3-E10
  • Key Informan

Apakah pernah mendengar kasus korupsi yang melibatkan pihak lainnya? (e4g)

Data file: Key Informan

Overview

Valid: 911
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 831
End: 832
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Apakah I/B/S pernah mendengar kasus korupsi atau kasus suap yang melibatkan pihak lain dalam 2 tahun terakhir ini?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Ya 13
1.4%
3 Tidak 898
98.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
a. Bacakan kepada Responden contoh-contoh yang ada di tiap pertanyaan.

b. Apabila ada lebih dari satu kasus korupsi lainnya maka buat catatan seperti “lihat catatan untuk bagian ini diakhir kuesioner” dan catat jenis-jenis korupsi lainnya di Bagian Catatan Pewawancara.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.