The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2009_MCLE_V01-ID_M / variable [F9]
central

Mediasi dan Penguatan Hukum Masyarakat 2009, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_MCLE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Regional Economic Development Institute (REDI)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
70936
Downloads
48717
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH
  • Community
  • Section B
    Roster
  • Section G
    Disputes G3-G6
  • Section B.
    Biographic
    information
  • Section
    D.Program
    currently
    operating
  • Section
    D.Program
    operated 2 past
    year
  • Section
    E.Disputes
    E3-E10
  • Key Informan

Lama tinggal di desa ini (b8)

Data file: Key Informan

Overview

Valid: 303
Invalid: 608
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 171
End: 172
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Berapa lama I/B/S telah menetap di desa/kelurahan ini?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.3%
1 7
2.3%
2 7
2.3%
3 1
0.3%
4 5
1.7%
5 10
3.3%
6 3
1%
7 5
1.7%
8 11
3.6%
9 9
3%
10 13
4.3%
11 5
1.7%
12 16
5.3%
13 7
2.3%
14 7
2.3%
15 17
5.6%
16 6
2%
17 4
1.3%
18 16
5.3%
19 5
1.7%
20 16
5.3%
21 4
1.3%
22 12
4%
23 4
1.3%
24 5
1.7%
25 8
2.6%
26 10
3.3%
27 4
1.3%
29 3
1%
30 19
6.3%
31 7
2.3%
32 6
2%
33 6
2%
34 5
1.7%
35 1
0.3%
36 2
0.7%
37 3
1%
38 6
2%
40 3
1%
41 1
0.3%
42 1
0.3%
43 2
0.7%
44 1
0.3%
45 2
0.7%
46 1
0.3%
48 1
0.3%
50 4
1.3%
51 2
0.7%
52 1
0.3%
54 2
0.7%
55 1
0.3%
63 1
0.3%
69 1
0.3%
96 Tidak berlaku 3
1%
Sysmiss 608
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Catat jumlah tahun Responden tinggal di desa walaupun mereka datang dan pergi beberapa kali. Contoh: apabila mereka tinggal di desa dari tahun 1980-1985 lalu dari tahun 1990-1995, maka lamanya Responden tinggal di desa adalah 10 tahun.
Semua kurun waktu harus dicatat dalam hitungan tahun secara penuh (bukan 2.5 atau 5.5 tahun). Apabila Responden tinggal kurang dari satu tahun maka catat nol (0) tahun.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.