The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2011_SRTP_V01-ID_M / variable [F106]
central

Survei Rumah Tangga Perdesaan 2011

Indonesia, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2011_SRTP_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
224427
Downloads
20140
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BUKU1_COV
  • BUKU1_LK
  • BUKU1_IR
  • BUKU1_ID
  • BUKU1_DN1
  • BUKU1_DN2
  • BUKU1_PD1
  • BUKU1_PD2
  • BUKU1_PD3
  • BUKU1_PD4
  • BUKU1_FKS
  • BUKU1_FKS2
  • BUKU1_FPD
  • BUKU1_AS
  • BUKU1_AS2
  • BUKU1_TR
  • BUKU1_MI
  • BUKU1_KE
  • BUKU1_KE2
  • BUKU1_CP
  • BUKU1_PAP2
  • BUKU2_TR
  • BUKU2_AS1
  • BUKU2_AS3
  • BUKU2_COV
  • BUKU2_CP1
  • BUKU2_CP
  • BUKU2_FKS
  • BUKU2_FPD
  • BUKU2_GE
  • BUKU2_ID
  • BUKU2_IR
  • BUKU2_KE1
  • BUKU2_KE6
  • BUKU2_MI1
  • BUKU2_MI2
  • BUKU2_PAP
  • BUKU2_PD
  • BUKU2_PMD
  • BUKU3_UT2
  • BUKU3_AR0
  • BUKU3_AR2
  • BUKU3_COV
  • BUKU3_CP
  • BUKU3_GE
  • BUKU3_HR1
  • BUKU3_HR2
  • BUKU3_HR3
  • BUKU3_JS1
  • BUKU3_JS2
  • BUKU3_JS3
  • BUKU3_KR
  • BUKU3_KS1
  • BUKU3_KS2
  • BUKU3_KS3
  • BUKU3_LK
  • BUKU3_NT1
  • BUKU3_NT2
  • BUKU3_P1
  • BUKU3_PB2
  • BUKU3_PB
  • BUKU3_PH
  • BUKU3_PK
  • BUKU3_RESP
  • BUKU3_RJ
  • BUKU3_T
  • BUKU3_TF
  • BUKU3_UT1
  • BUKU3_AR1
  • BUKU4_TK
  • BUKU4_BD
  • BUKU4_COV
  • BUKU4_CP
  • BUKU4_IR
  • BUKU5_TR
  • BUKU5_CH
  • BUKU5_COV
  • BUKU5_CP
  • BUKU5_H
  • BUKU5_JS
  • BUKU5_KM
  • BUKU5_KW1
  • BUKU5_KW2
  • BUKU5_PK
  • BUKU5_PM1
  • BUKU5_PM2
  • BUKU5_PR
  • BUKU5_SW
  • BUKU1_PAP
  • BUKU1_PAP3
  • BUKU6_COV
  • BUKU3_P2
  • BUKU6_IR
  • BUKU6_POS
  • BUKU6_POS2
  • BUKU6_MA
  • BUKU6_DLA1
  • BUKU6_DLA2
  • BUKU6_DLA3
  • BUKU6_TKA
  • BUKU6_CP

Apakah anak bekerja dalam sebulan terakhir? (tka02)

Data file: BUKU6_TKA

Overview

Valid: 188
Invalid: 3258
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 11
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Apakah [NAMA ANAK] bekerja untuk mendapatkan upah selama sebulan terakhir?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Ya 113
60.1%
3 Tidak 75
39.9%
Sysmiss 3258
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Jika jawabannya 3. Tidak, maka lanjutkan ke pertanyaan TKA06

Description

Definition
Satu bulan terakhir adalah dari tanggal wawancara munsur ke belakang 1 bulan.
Contoh: wawancara tanggal 14 Februari 2011, mundur ke belakang 1 bulan sampai tanggal 14 Januari 2011.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.