The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2011_SRTP_V01-ID_M / variable [F99]
central

Survei Rumah Tangga Perdesaan 2011

Indonesia, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2011_SRTP_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
209043
Downloads
19826
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BUKU1_COV
  • BUKU1_LK
  • BUKU1_IR
  • BUKU1_ID
  • BUKU1_DN1
  • BUKU1_DN2
  • BUKU1_PD1
  • BUKU1_PD2
  • BUKU1_PD3
  • BUKU1_PD4
  • BUKU1_FKS
  • BUKU1_FKS2
  • BUKU1_FPD
  • BUKU1_AS
  • BUKU1_AS2
  • BUKU1_TR
  • BUKU1_MI
  • BUKU1_KE
  • BUKU1_KE2
  • BUKU1_CP
  • BUKU1_PAP2
  • BUKU2_TR
  • BUKU2_AS1
  • BUKU2_AS3
  • BUKU2_COV
  • BUKU2_CP1
  • BUKU2_CP
  • BUKU2_FKS
  • BUKU2_FPD
  • BUKU2_GE
  • BUKU2_ID
  • BUKU2_IR
  • BUKU2_KE1
  • BUKU2_KE6
  • BUKU2_MI1
  • BUKU2_MI2
  • BUKU2_PAP
  • BUKU2_PD
  • BUKU2_PMD
  • BUKU3_UT2
  • BUKU3_AR0
  • BUKU3_AR2
  • BUKU3_COV
  • BUKU3_CP
  • BUKU3_GE
  • BUKU3_HR1
  • BUKU3_HR2
  • BUKU3_HR3
  • BUKU3_JS1
  • BUKU3_JS2
  • BUKU3_JS3
  • BUKU3_KR
  • BUKU3_KS1
  • BUKU3_KS2
  • BUKU3_KS3
  • BUKU3_LK
  • BUKU3_NT1
  • BUKU3_NT2
  • BUKU3_P1
  • BUKU3_PB2
  • BUKU3_PB
  • BUKU3_PH
  • BUKU3_PK
  • BUKU3_RESP
  • BUKU3_RJ
  • BUKU3_T
  • BUKU3_TF
  • BUKU3_UT1
  • BUKU3_AR1
  • BUKU4_TK
  • BUKU4_BD
  • BUKU4_COV
  • BUKU4_CP
  • BUKU4_IR
  • BUKU5_TR
  • BUKU5_CH
  • BUKU5_COV
  • BUKU5_CP
  • BUKU5_H
  • BUKU5_JS
  • BUKU5_KM
  • BUKU5_KW1
  • BUKU5_KW2
  • BUKU5_PK
  • BUKU5_PM1
  • BUKU5_PM2
  • BUKU5_PR
  • BUKU5_SW
  • BUKU1_PAP
  • BUKU1_PAP3
  • BUKU6_COV
  • BUKU3_P2
  • BUKU6_IR
  • BUKU6_POS
  • BUKU6_POS2
  • BUKU6_MA
  • BUKU6_DLA1
  • BUKU6_DLA2
  • BUKU6_DLA3
  • BUKU6_TKA
  • BUKU6_CP

Kode Provinsi tempat kelahiran (ira01cd)

Data file: BUKU6_IR

Overview

Valid: 78
Invalid: 3368
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10
End: 11
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Tempat [NAMA ANAK] dilahirkan?
Categories
Value Category Cases
11 1
1.3%
13 1
1.3%
14 3
3.8%
15 3
3.8%
16 7
9%
18 2
2.6%
21 3
3.8%
31 5
6.4%
32 5
6.4%
33 7
9%
36 2
2.6%
52 1
1.3%
62 12
15.4%
63 1
1.3%
64 3
3.8%
98 22
28.2%
Sysmiss 3368
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
1. Tempat kelahiran adalah tempat dimana anak tersebut tinggal ketika dilahirkan. Tempat kelahiran mengacu pada tempat dimana dilakukan wawancara.
Contoh: wawancara dilakukan di Kelurahan Mlati, Kec. Depok, Kab. Sleman. Sedangkan anak yang bersangkutan lahir dan menetap di Desa Sinduharjo, Kec. Ngaglik, Kab. Sleman. Maka pilihan jawaban yang dipilih adalah 3. Di Kecamatan yang lain dalam Kabupaten yang sama.

2. Jka anak tersebut dilahirkan di rumah sakit, misalnya di RSUD Tidar Magelang, maka pilihan jawaban yang dipilih bukan kode 5. Di Provinsi lain, tapi tetap pilih kode 3. Di Kecamatan yang lain dalam Kabupaten yang sama, apabila tempat tinggal anak yang bersangkutan di Sinduharjo, hanya numpang lahir saja di Magelang.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.