The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-BPS_V01-ID_M / variable [F97]
central

Survei Sosial Ekonomi Rumah Tangga, BPS 2008

Indonesia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-BPS_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
74629
Downloads
8657
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_h_art
  • data_h_rmt

Jenis lantai (lantai)

Data file: data_h_rmt

Overview

Valid: 5368
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 77
End: 77
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Jenis lantai bangunan tempat tinggal terluas
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 131
2.4%
1 Keramik/marmer/granit 475
8.8%
2 Ubin/tegel/traso 437
8.1%
3 Semen/bata merah 2300
42.8%
4 Kayu/papan 1057
19.7%
5 Bambu 59
1.1%
6 Tanah 909
16.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Untuk rincian 3, 4, dan 5 (jenis lantai, dinding, dan atap) petugas mewawancarai, dan mengamati jenisnya tanpa memperhatikan kondisi/kualitasnya. Apakah dalam keadaan baik atau buruk.

Description

Definition
Yang dicatat dalam rincian ini adalah jenis lantai yang paling luas dari bangunan tempat tinggal yang dihuni rumah tangga. Petugas mengamati jenis lantai tanpa harus memperhatikan bagaimana kondisi umum dari lantai terluas apakah masih bagus (kualitas tinggi) atau sudah jelek (kualitas rendah).
Kode 1: Keramik/marmer/granit
Rumah tangga dengan lantai terluas terbuat dari keramik/marmer/granit.
Kode 2: Ubin/tegel/traso
Rincian ini akan berkode 2, jika rumah tangga yang lantainya terbuat dari ubin/tegel/teraso.
Kode 3: Semen/bata merah
Kode 4: Kayu/papan
Rincian ini akan berkode 4 jika rumah tangga yang lantainya terbuat dari kayu/papan.
Kode 5: Bambu
Kode 6: Tanah
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.