The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-BPS_V01-ID_M / variable [F97]
central

Survei Sosial Ekonomi Rumah Tangga, BPS 2008

Indonesia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-BPS_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
74537
Downloads
8645
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_h_art
  • data_h_rmt

Bahan bakar memasak (lainnya) (bakarl)

Data file: data_h_rmt

Overview

Valid: 739
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 137
End: 156
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Bahan bakar utama untuk memasak sehari-hari
Categories
Value Category Cases
3 1
0.1%
ARANG 15
2%
KAYU 720
97.4%
KULIT KOPI 1
0.1%
TIDAK PERNAH MASAK 1
0.1%
TIDAK PERNAH MEMASAK 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Lingkari salah satu kode yang sesuai dengan jawaban responden. Bila menggunakan bahan bakar lebih dari satu maka dipilih bahan bakar yang paling banyak digunakan. Bila di rumah tangga tidak ada kegiatan memasak isikan kode 9.
Kode 1: Gas/listrik
Kode 2: Minyak tanah
Kode 3: Kayu/arang/ lainnya, tuliskan jenis bahan bakar utama bila bahan bakar utama yang digunakan selain yang telah disebutkan.

Others

Notes
Diisi untuk jawaban : Lainnya (3)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.