The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-BPS_V01-ID_M / variable [F97]
central

Survei Sosial Ekonomi Rumah Tangga, BPS 2008

Indonesia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-BPS_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
74528
Downloads
8645
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_h_art
  • data_h_rmt

Apakah menerima kredit usaha (kredit)

Data file: data_h_rmt

Overview

Valid: 5368
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 161
End: 161
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Apakah rumah tangga menerima kredit usaha (seperti UKM/UMKM) setahun yang lalu?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 131
2.4%
1 Ya 246
4.6%
2 Tidak 4991
93%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Kredit usaha mikro kecil menengah (seperti UKM/UMKM) adalah pinjaman modal usaha untuk usaha mikro, kecil (rumah tangga), dan usaha menengah. Tidak termasuk kredit usaha dari rentenir (perorangan). Lingkari kode jawaban yang sesuai dan tuliskan kode yang dilingkari tersebut pada kotak yang tersedia. Isian rincian ini harus berkode 1 atau 2.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.