The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2011_SUSETI-BASELINE_V01-ID_M / variable [F13]
central

Survei Sosial Ekonomi Rumah Tangga 2011, Baseline

Indonesia, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2011_SUSETI-BASELINE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
178640
Downloads
448259
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_cov
  • hh_lk
  • hh_ar1
  • hh_ar2
  • hh_ts
  • hh_ks1
  • hh_ks2
  • hh_hr1
  • hh_hr2
  • hh_kr1
  • hh_kr2
  • hh_cr00
  • hh_cr01
  • hh_cr02a
  • hh_cr02b
  • hh_cr03
  • hh_cr04
  • hh_cr05aa
  • hh_cr05bb
  • hh_cr05ca
  • hh_cr05cb
  • hh_cr05da
  • hh_cr05ab
  • hh_cr05ba
  • hh_cr05db
  • hh_cr05ea
  • hh_cr05eb
  • hh_cr06a
  • hh_cr06b
  • hh_cr06c
  • hh_cr06d
  • hh_cr06e
  • hh_krt
  • hh_kp1
  • hh_kp2
  • hh_kp3
  • hh_im
  • hh_ksr1
  • hh_ksr2
  • hh_ksr3
  • hh_ksr4
  • hh_ksr5
  • hh_ksr6
  • hh_tf1
  • hh_tf2
  • hh_tf3
  • hh_sv
  • hh_bh
  • hh_ge
  • hh_sw
  • hh_pm1
  • hh_pm2
  • hh_pm3
  • hh_pm4
  • hh_pm5a
  • hh_pm5b
  • hh_pm6a
  • hh_pm6b
  • hh_pl1
  • hh_pl2a
  • hh_pl2b
  • hh_kpi
  • hh_cp1
  • hh_resp
  • k_data
  • k_cp1
  • L11
  • l_l4

Hubungan antara anggota keluarga dan RT (cr01_rel)

Data file: hh_cr01

Overview

Valid: 13998
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 95
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 9
End: 10
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 95
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Sebutkan anggota keluarga/famili/saudara yang tidak tinggal di rumah ini tapi tinggal di Lingkungan/Dusun/RW/Rukun Tetangga yang sama. (kakek, nenek, orang tua, kakak, adik, paman, bibi, sepupu seayah seibu, keluarga pasangan) (HUB)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kakek/nenek 192
1.4%
2 Pasangan 3
0%
3 Anak kandung/tiri/angkat 371
2.7%
4 Kakak/adik kandung/tiri/angkat 2818
20.1%
5 Saudara ipar 2815
20.1%
6 Menantu 158
1.1%
7 Cucu kandung/tiri 37
0.3%
8 Orang tua/mertua 1517
10.8%
9 Keponakan 1299
9.3%
10 Sepupu 1885
13.5%
11 Paman/bibi 2597
18.6%
95 Famili lain 306
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.