The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2011_SUSETI-BASELINE_V01-ID_M / variable [F40]
central

Survei Sosial Ekonomi Rumah Tangga 2011, Baseline

Indonesia, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2011_SUSETI-BASELINE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
183351
Downloads
448449
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_cov
  • hh_lk
  • hh_ar1
  • hh_ar2
  • hh_ts
  • hh_ks1
  • hh_ks2
  • hh_hr1
  • hh_hr2
  • hh_kr1
  • hh_kr2
  • hh_cr00
  • hh_cr01
  • hh_cr02a
  • hh_cr02b
  • hh_cr03
  • hh_cr04
  • hh_cr05aa
  • hh_cr05bb
  • hh_cr05ca
  • hh_cr05cb
  • hh_cr05da
  • hh_cr05ab
  • hh_cr05ba
  • hh_cr05db
  • hh_cr05ea
  • hh_cr05eb
  • hh_cr06a
  • hh_cr06b
  • hh_cr06c
  • hh_cr06d
  • hh_cr06e
  • hh_krt
  • hh_kp1
  • hh_kp2
  • hh_kp3
  • hh_im
  • hh_ksr1
  • hh_ksr2
  • hh_ksr3
  • hh_ksr4
  • hh_ksr5
  • hh_ksr6
  • hh_tf1
  • hh_tf2
  • hh_tf3
  • hh_sv
  • hh_bh
  • hh_ge
  • hh_sw
  • hh_pm1
  • hh_pm2
  • hh_pm3
  • hh_pm4
  • hh_pm5a
  • hh_pm5b
  • hh_pm6a
  • hh_pm6b
  • hh_pl1
  • hh_pl2a
  • hh_pl2b
  • hh_kpi
  • hh_cp1
  • hh_resp
  • k_data
  • k_cp1
  • L11
  • l_l4

Apakah RT ini pernah menerima bantuan atau menjadi sasaran program? (ksr01)

Data file: hh_ksr1

Overview

Valid: 17994
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 8
End: 8
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Apakah Rumah Tangga ini pernah menerima program [...], bantuan dari [...], atau menjadi sasaran dari [...]?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Ya 10452
58.1%
3 Tidak 7542
41.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Jika jawabannya 3. Tidak, maka lanjutkan ke baris berikutnya.
Khusus untuk baris c. PKPS BBM-SLT/BLT (Subsidi Langsung Tunai/Bantuan Langsung Tunai), jika jawabannya 3. Tidak, maka lanjutkan ke pertanyaan KSR04.

Description

Definition
a. Yang dimaksud dengan bantuan adalah pemberian/transfer ke rumah tangga tanpa membayar atau pembelian dengan harga yang disubsidi atau gratis namun bukan pendapatan aktual dalam bentuk natura seperti pegawai negeri menerima beras.

b. Pertanyaan KSR01 bertujuan untuk mengetahui pengetahuan Responden tentang program-program kemiskinan yang diselenggarakan oleh Pemerintah.
Dari pertanyaan ini diharapkan dapat diperoleh informasi tentang seberapa efektif sosialisasi dari program-program yang diselenggarakan Pemerintah.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.