The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ALB_2007_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2007

Albania, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2007_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2dwr-3413
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
67595
Downloads
6244
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Albania-2007--full
    data-5

and what was this establishment’s second main product? (d1b1x)

Data file: Albania-2007--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 110
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 278
End: 308
Width: 31
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2006, what were this establishment’s two main products represented by the largest proportion of annual sales? Please provide its description, ISIC code and percent of total annual sales for each one
Description
Categories
Value Category Cases
Advertising 2
1.8%
Does not apply 103
93.6%
Manufacture of Alcoholic drinks 1
0.9%
Manufacture of Aluminium 1
0.9%
Manufacture of Iron 1
0.9%
Manufacture of Soft drinks 1
0.9%
Manufacture of Wine 1
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
TOTAL DOES NOT NECESSARILY ADD UP TO 100%
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.