The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ALB_2007_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2007

Albania, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2007_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2dwr-3413
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
67484
Downloads
6244
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Albania-2007--full
    data-5

price reduction in response to foreign competitors in 2006 (e13)

Data file: Albania-2007--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 304
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 428
End: 429
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2006, has this establishment reduced prices of its main product in response to price reductions by its foreign competitors?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 4
1.3%
-7 does not apply 11
3.6%
1 yes 72
23.7%
2 no 217
71.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.