The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ALB_2007_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2007

Albania, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2007_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2dwr-3413
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
67600
Downloads
6244
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Albania-2007--full
    data-5

% of the workforce that regularly use computers in their jobs (alo7)

Data file: Albania-2007--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 304
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 455
End: 457
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What percent of the workforce regularly use computers in their jobs in this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 9
3%
-7 does not apply 19
6.3%
1 9
3%
2 11
3.6%
3 5
1.6%
4 6
2%
5 11
3.6%
6 2
0.7%
7 2
0.7%
8 1
0.3%
9 1
0.3%
10 26
8.6%
11 1
0.3%
13 2
0.7%
14 2
0.7%
15 12
3.9%
20 35
11.5%
22 1
0.3%
24 1
0.3%
25 7
2.3%
30 29
9.5%
35 2
0.7%
38 1
0.3%
40 12
3.9%
45 1
0.3%
50 28
9.2%
57 1
0.3%
60 5
1.6%
70 5
1.6%
75 2
0.7%
80 7
2.3%
90 10
3.3%
100 38
12.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.