The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ALB_2007_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2007

Albania, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2007_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2dwr-3413
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
67558
Downloads
6244
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Albania-2007--full
    data-5

main impediment to the increase of the establishment’s capacity (alf2b)

Data file: Albania-2007--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 32
Invalid: 272
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 470
End: 470
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD
Literal question
What obstacle, if any, do you perceive as the main impediment to increasing this establishment’s capacity?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 scarcity of materials, inputs 2
6.3%
2 inadequate working capital 2
6.3%
4 skilled worker shortage 2
6.3%
5 low demand or unfavorable market conditions 18
56.3%
6 state or municipal policies 2
6.3%
7 was not necessary to increase capacity (spontaneous) 6
18.8%
8 other 0
0%
Sysmiss 272
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.