The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ALB_2007_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2007

Albania, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2007_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2dwr-3413
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
67390
Downloads
6244
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Albania-2007--full
    data-5

property rights to land as an obstacle (alg30c)

Data file: Albania-2007--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 304
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 518
End: 519
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD
Literal question
Do you think that property rights to land is No Obstacle, a Minor Obstacle, a Moderate Obstacle, a Moderate Obstacle, or a Very Severe Obstacle to the current operations of this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 10
3.3%
-7 does not apply 11
3.6%
0 no obstacle 113
37.2%
1 minor obstacle 35
11.5%
2 moderate obstacle 63
20.7%
3 major obstacle 51
16.8%
4 very severe obstacle 21
6.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.