The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ALB_2007_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2007

Albania, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2007_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2dwr-3413
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
67447
Downloads
6244
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Albania-2007--full
    data-5

average monthly compensation of a production full-time worker in last fiscal yr (n4a)

Data file: Albania-2007--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 99
Invalid: 205
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 882
End: 887
Width: 6
Range: -9 - 5000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2006, what was the approximate average monthly compensation, including benefits when applicable, for a full-time production employee?
Categories
Value Category Cases
12000 4
4%
13000 2
2%
14000 2
2%
15000 8
8.1%
16000 2
2%
16300 1
1%
16800 1
1%
17000 8
8.1%
18000 8
8.1%
19000 3
3%
19700 1
1%
20000 11
11.1%
21000 1
1%
22000 2
2%
23000 1
1%
24000 3
3%
25000 13
13.1%
28800 1
1%
30000 8
8.1%
33000 1
1%
35000 6
6.1%
38000 1
1%
40000 6
6.1%
45000 1
1%
50000 1
1%
60000 1
1%
60208 1
1%
150000 1
1%
-9 don't know 11
Sysmiss 194
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
See definition of production workers in the Labor Section.

Compensation includes all annual benefits paid to the worker including social security tax and other labor taxes paid to the government.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.