The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / WLD_2012_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2012

Afghanistan, Albania, Albania, United Arab Emirates, Argentina, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Burundi, Belgium, Benin, Bulgaria, Bulgaria, Brazi..., 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2012_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1rb1-rx41
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 14, 2014
Last modified
Apr 26, 2021
Page views
156801
Downloads
19524
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • COS FY2012
    Annual Review
    Data

Information and communications technology (a4_13)

Data file: COS FY2012 Annual Review Data

Overview

Valid: 5317
Invalid: 1769
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Mean: 0.0474
Standard deviation: 0.213
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 200
End: 200
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
GENERAL ISSUES FACING XXXX

A4. Economic growth can be driven by a number of factors.
Which THREE areas below do you believe would contribute most to generating economic growth in XXXX? (Choose no more than THREE)
13. Information and communications technology
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5065
95.3%
1 252
4.7%
Sysmiss 1769
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.