The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / WBG_2013_ES_V02_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

West Bank and Gaza, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WBG_2013_ES_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7rvr-gb74
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2014
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
48691
Downloads
23465
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • westbankgaza_2013_full_data

Outsourcing or subcontracting of business activities (MNAo14f)

Data file: westbankgaza_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 76
Invalid: 358
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1749
End: 1750
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the last three years, did this establishment introduce new or significantly improved organizational methods in the following areas for the first time?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (SPONTANEOUS) 2
2.6%
1 Yes 16
21.1%
2 No 58
76.3%
Sysmiss 358
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
SHOW CARD
READ OUT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.