The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TON_2007_RSEIE_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Recognised Seasonal Employer Program Impact Evaluation 2007-2010

Tonga, 2007 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TON_2007_RSEIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vcxx-5c82
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2014
Last modified
Apr 07, 2014
Page views
265064
Downloads
6429
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • round1HHa
  • round1Inda
  • round2HHa
  • round2Inda
  • round3HHa
  • round3Inda
  • round4HHa
  • round4Inda
  • TongaReplicationData
  • allRSEstatus
  • IndividualDataTonga

Q6a. Amount contributed to community? (s7aq6a)

Data file: round4HHa

Overview

Valid: 57
Invalid: 383
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 500
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1749
End: 1751
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much of the money received from RSE workers in the past 12 months have you had to contribute to the community?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.