The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TON_2007_RSEIE_V01_M / variable [F13]
impact_evaluation

Recognised Seasonal Employer Program Impact Evaluation 2007-2010

Tonga, 2007 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TON_2007_RSEIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vcxx-5c82
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2014
Last modified
Apr 07, 2014
Page views
197333
Downloads
6073
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • round1HHa
  • round1Inda
  • round2HHa
  • round2Inda
  • round3HHa
  • round3Inda
  • round4HHa
  • round4Inda
  • TongaReplicationData
  • allRSEstatus
  • IndividualDataTonga

Q1p. Health problem so need NZ medical help (s12q1p)

Data file: TongaReplicationData

Overview

Valid: 158
Invalid: 1616
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 307
End: 307
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1=Very important 20
12.7%
2 2=Somewhat important 55
34.8%
3 3=Somewhat unimportant 55
34.8%
4 4=Very unimportant 28
17.7%
Sysmiss 1616
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.