The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TON_2007_RSEIE_V01_M / variable [F13]
impact_evaluation

Recognised Seasonal Employer Program Impact Evaluation 2007-2010

Tonga, 2007 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TON_2007_RSEIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vcxx-5c82
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2014
Last modified
Apr 07, 2014
Page views
197079
Downloads
6069
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • round1HHa
  • round1Inda
  • round2HHa
  • round2Inda
  • round3HHa
  • round3Inda
  • round4HHa
  • round4Inda
  • TongaReplicationData
  • allRSEstatus
  • IndividualDataTonga

Q11. Most useful piece of information learnt (s12q11)

Data file: TongaReplicationData

Overview

Valid: 130
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 411
End: 510
Width: 100
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BUDGETTING 2
1.5%
HONEST, WORK HARD 1
0.8%
HOW RO WORK HARD 1
0.8%
HOW TO COMMUNICATE WITH WORKERS 1
0.8%
HOW TO COMMUNICATE, WORK HARD 1
0.8%
HOW TO CUT AN APPLE AND PUT IN A BOX 1
0.8%
HOW TO CUT AN APPLE AND PUT IN ABOX 1
0.8%
HOW TO PICK A APPLE AND PUT IN A BOX 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK HARDER 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK HARDER, COMMUNICATE WITH OTHERS 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK IN A FARM 5
3.8%
HOW TO WORK IN A FARM LIKE CUTTING AN APPLE AND PUT IN A BOX 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK IN A FARM TO PICK APPLE AND PUT IN A BOX. 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK IN A FARM, CUT AN APPLY 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK IN A FARM, HOW TO WORK TOGETHER 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK IN A FARM, HOW WE CAN GO THERE , AND WORK TOGETHER 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK IN A FARM, WHAT TO DO AND WORK TOGETHER 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK IN A FARM. HOW TO WORK TOGETHER. 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK IN A FARM. HOW TO WORK TOGETHER 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK IN AN APPLE FARM. LEARN WHAT WE CAN DO AND HOW TO CUT THE APPLE AND COLLECTED IN BIN 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK IN FARM . HOW TO BE WORK TOGETHER 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK IN THE FARM 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK IN THE FARM, AND HOW WE CAN DO 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK TOGETHER 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK TOGETHER AND HARD 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK TOGETHER, COMMUNICATION WELL 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK TOGETHER, HOW TO WORK IN A FARM. 2
1.5%
HOW TO WORK TOGETHER, WHAT TO IN THE FARM LIKE CUTTING APPLE ETC. 1
0.8%
HOW TO WORK TOGETHER. HOW TO WORK IN A FARM 1
0.8%
KNOWING OTHER MEMBERS OF THE RSE 1
0.8%
LEARN HOW TO CUT AN APPLE , WORK TOGETHER 1
0.8%
LEARN HOW TO WORK IN A FARM 1
0.8%
LEARN HOW TO WORK IN A FARM, HOW TO WORK TOGETHER 1
0.8%
LEARN HOW TO WORK IN A FARM, HOW TO WORK TOGETHER. 1
0.8%
LEARN HOW TO WORK IN FARM. WORK TOGETHER 1
0.8%
LEARNED HOW TO WORK IN A APPLE FARM, A HOW TO PACKED. 1
0.8%
LEARNED HOW TO WORK IN A FARM, HOW TO WORK TOGETHER 1
0.8%
LEARNED HOW WORK IN A FARM 1
0.8%
LIFE IN NZ 1
0.8%
LIFESTYLE IN NZ 1
0.8%
LIVING IN NZ 1
0.8%
NATURE OF WORK IN NZ 2
1.5%
NOE? 1
0.8%
NOT ASHAMED TO SPEAK ENGLISH 1
0.8%
NOTE? 2
1.5%
NZ CLIMATE AND CULTURE 1
0.8%
NZ FOOD AND CULTURE 1
0.8%
OBEY EVERYTHING 1
0.8%
PAY IN NZ 1
0.8%
SAVING MONEY 2
1.5%
TEAM WORK 1
0.8%
TO COMMUNICATE WITH OTHER 1
0.8%
TO DO MY BEST 1
0.8%
TO KNOW BETTER ENGLISH 1
0.8%
TO WORK HARD 2
1.5%
TO WORK HARD AND INDEPENDENTLY 2
1.5%
TO WORK INDEPENDLY AND HARD 1
0.8%
TO WORK TOGETHER 12
9.2%
TO WORK TOGETHER AND TO LEARN MORE ENGLISH 1
0.8%
TO WORK TOGETHER, COOMUNICATE WITH OETHERS 1
0.8%
WEATHER IN NZ 1
0.8%
WORK ENVIRONMENT IN NZ 2
1.5%
WORK ENVIRONMNET IN NZ 1
0.8%
WORK HARD 2
1.5%
WORK IN NZ 1
0.8%
WORK INDEPENDENTLY 1
0.8%
WORK TOGETEHR 1
0.8%
WORK TOGETHER 28
21.5%
WORK TOGETHER, WHAT TO DO IN APPLE FARM. 1
0.8%
WORKING AND LIVING IN NZ 1
0.8%
WORKING CONDITION IN NZ 2
1.5%
WORKING IN NZ 7
5.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.