The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TON_2007_RSEIE_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Recognised Seasonal Employer Program Impact Evaluation 2007-2010

Tonga, 2007 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TON_2007_RSEIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vcxx-5c82
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2014
Last modified
Apr 07, 2014
Page views
197225
Downloads
6070
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • round1HHa
  • round1Inda
  • round2HHa
  • round2Inda
  • round3HHa
  • round3Inda
  • round4HHa
  • round4Inda
  • TongaReplicationData
  • allRSEstatus
  • IndividualDataTonga

Q8. Usual 2008 weekly income (s3q8b)

Data file: round2Inda

Overview

Valid: 204
Invalid: 2055
Minimum: 60
Maximum: 450
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 26
End: 28
Width: 3
Range: 60 - 450
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was (Name's) USUAL WEEKLY INCOME, before taxes, from wages, salaries, commissions, and business, in the first half of 2008?
Note: state net business earnings after paying all expenses, i.e. profits. If they were an unpaid worker, write zero.
Question post text
Report the currency e.g.Pa'anga, NZ$, A$
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.