The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TON_2007_RSEIE_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Recognised Seasonal Employer Program Impact Evaluation 2007-2010

Tonga, 2007 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TON_2007_RSEIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vcxx-5c82
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2014
Last modified
Apr 07, 2014
Page views
264923
Downloads
6429
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • round1HHa
  • round1Inda
  • round2HHa
  • round2Inda
  • round3HHa
  • round3Inda
  • round4HHa
  • round4Inda
  • TongaReplicationData
  • allRSEstatus
  • IndividualDataTonga

Q1. Relationship to Household Head (s1q1)

Data file: round2Inda

Overview

Valid: 18
Invalid: 2241
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 76
End: 76
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Answer Section 1 only if not in Round 1
Literal question
What is (Name's) relationship to the Household Head?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Household Head 0
0%
2 Spouse 0
0%
3 Own/Adopted child 10
55.6%
4 Son/Daughter-in-law 1
5.6%
5 Parent 2
11.1%
6 Parent-in-law 0
0%
7 Brother/Sister 4
22.2%
8 Other relative 1
5.6%
9 Non-relative 0
0%
Sysmiss 2241
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.