The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / VUT_2007_RSEIE_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Recognised Seasonal Employer Program Impact Evaluation 2007-2010

Vanuatu, 2007 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VUT_2007_RSEIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xavh-sq13
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 09, 2014
Last modified
Apr 09, 2014
Page views
377368
Downloads
140739
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IndividualDataVanuatu
  • round1HHa
  • round1Inda
  • round2HHa
  • round2Inda
  • round3HHa
  • round3Inda
  • round4HHa
  • round4Inda
  • RSEpanel_vt
  • Vanuatu_replicationdata

Q3. Method of receiving money last time (s7aq3)

Data file: Vanuatu_replicationdata

Overview

Valid: 102
Invalid: 1473
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2446
End: 2448
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 115
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 3
2.9%
102 27
26.5%
103 4
3.9%
104 38
37.3%
105 5
4.9%
107 5
4.9%
108 1
1%
109 11
10.8%
110 6
5.9%
115 2
2%
Sysmiss 1473
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.