The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / CAF_2010_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2010

Central African Republic, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2010_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut Centrafricain des Statistiques et des Études Économiques et Sociales (ICASEES), Fonds des Nations Unies pour l’enfance (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 13, 2014
Last modified
Feb 05, 2015
Page views
121590
Downloads
3073
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

Wealth index quintiles (windex5)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 12507
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 360
End: 360
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 997
8%
1 Plus pauvre 2399
19.2%
2 Second 2670
21.3%
3 Moyen 2669
21.3%
4 Quatrieme 2206
17.6%
5 Plus riche 1566
12.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Constructed variables used for analysis
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.