The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / CAF_2010_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2010

Central African Republic, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2010_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut Centrafricain des Statistiques et des Études Économiques et Sociales (ICASEES), Fonds des Nations Unies pour l’enfance (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 13, 2014
Last modified
Feb 05, 2015
Page views
122360
Downloads
3075
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

Voudrait avoir un autre enfant (n'est pas enceinte) (UN6)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 9911
Invalid: 2596
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 183
End: 183
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Maintenant je voudrais vous poser quelques questions au sujet de l'avenir. Vouliez-vous avoir un (autre) enfant ou vouliez-vous ne pas/plus avoir d'enfants du tout ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Avoir un (autre) enfant 6517
65.8%
2 Pas d'(autre) enfant 1926
19.4%
3 Dit qu'elle ne peut pas tomber enceinte 546
5.5%
8 Indécise / NSP 708
7.1%
9 Manquant 214
2.2%
Sysmiss 2596
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Si 2, allez à UN9
Si 3, allez à UN11
Si 8, allez à UN9

Description

Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.