The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / CAF_2010_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2010

Central African Republic, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2010_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut Centrafricain des Statistiques et des Études Économiques et Sociales (ICASEES), Fonds des Nations Unies pour l’enfance (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 13, 2014
Last modified
Feb 05, 2015
Page views
121727
Downloads
3073
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

Une enseignante qui a le virus du SIDA mais qu'elle n'est pas malade devrait être autorisée d'enseigner à l'école (HA9)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 10229
Invalid: 2278
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 268
End: 268
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
À votre avis, si un(e) enseignant(e) a le virus du SIDA mais qu’il/elle n’est pas malade, est-ce qu’il/elle devrait être autorisé(e) à continuer
d’enseigner à l’école ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 6285
61.4%
2 Non 3107
30.4%
8 NSP / Pas sûre / Cela dépend 674
6.6%
9 Manquant 163
1.6%
Sysmiss 2278
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.