The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / CAF_2010_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Enquête par Grappes à Indicateurs Multiples 2010

Central African Republic, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2010_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut Centrafricain des Statistiques et des Études Économiques et Sociales (ICASEES), Fonds des Nations Unies pour l’enfance (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 13, 2014
Last modified
Feb 05, 2015
Page views
122357
Downloads
3075
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

Achèterait des legumes frais à un marchand/vendeur qui a le virus du SIDA (HA10)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 10229
Invalid: 2278
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 269
End: 269
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Est-ce que vous achèteriez des légumes frais à un marchand ou à un vendeur si vous saviez que cette personne a le virus du SIDA ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 6366
62.2%
2 Non 3652
35.7%
8 NSP / Pas sûre / Cela dépend 192
1.9%
9 Manquant 19
0.2%
Sysmiss 2278
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.