The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KSV_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Kosovo, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KSV_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zq5z-bz80
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 18, 2014
Last modified
Jun 18, 2014
Page views
48386
Downloads
4643
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • kosovo_2013_full_data

Change in total sales if inadequately educated workforce no longer an obstacle (ECAl31b1)

Data file: kosovo_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 92
Invalid: 110
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1080
End: 1081
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Would your total annual sales increase, remain the same or decrease over the next fiscal year if an inadequately educated workforce is no longer an obstacle?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 2
2.2%
-8 Refused 0
0%
1 Increase 53
57.6%
2 Remain the same 15
16.3%
3 Decrease 22
23.9%
Sysmiss 110
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
ECAl31b1. Change in total sales if inadequately educated workforce no longer an obstacle
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.