The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KSV_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Kosovo, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KSV_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zq5z-bz80
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 18, 2014
Last modified
Jun 18, 2014
Page views
48329
Downloads
4643
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • kosovo_2013_full_data

Significant change to the management structure of the establishment (ECAo14d)

Data file: kosovo_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 106
Invalid: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1732
End: 1733
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD
READ OUT
Literal question
Over the last three years, has this establishment introduced new or significantly improved organizational methods in the following areas?
A significant change to the management structure of the establishment, such as creating new divisions or departments, integrating different departments or activities
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 1
0.9%
-8 Refused 0
0%
1 Yes 79
74.5%
2 No 26
24.5%
Sysmiss 96
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: THIS SECTION SHOULD BE ANSWERED BY RESPONDENTS REPORTING NEW OR SIGNIFICANTLY IMPROVED ORGANISATIONAL OR MANAGEMENT PRACTICES OR STRUCTURES IN QUESTION H.4 IN THE MAIN QUESTIONNAIRE.
IF THE RESPONDENT DID NOT REPORT NEW OR SIGNIFICANTLY IMPROVED ORGANISATIONAL OR MANAGEMENT PRACTICES OR STRUCTURES IN QUESTION H.4 IN THE MAIN QUESTIONNAIRE, GO TO SECTION MARKETING INNOVATION (QUESTION O.15).
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.