The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / GEO_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F1]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Georgia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/yen1-wk96
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 06, 2016
Page views
145281
Downloads
9976
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Georgia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Georgia_working

Ownership status of dwelling (m1b_q05)

Data file: STEP Georgia_HH Roster_s10_final

Overview

Valid: 11171
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 308
End: 309
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 1: Household Level Information Part B: Dwelling

5) Does your household own or is purchasing this dwelling, is it provided to you by an employer, do you use it for free, or do you rent this dwelling?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 break-off 0
0%
-3 interviewer error 0
0%
1 Owned 9871
88.4%
2 Being purchased/ paying loan or mortgage 139
1.2%
3 Employer provides/ pays rent 121
1.1%
4 Free - authorized 290
2.6%
5 Free - not authorized 80
0.7%
6 Rented 532
4.8%
7 Other 0
0%
9 Other 138
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.