The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / GEO_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Georgia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/yen1-wk96
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 06, 2016
Page views
127562
Downloads
9644
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Georgia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Georgia_working

Field highest qualification_Other (m2_q09_other)

Data file: STEP Georgia_working

Overview

Valid: 221
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 542
End: 575
Width: 34
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 2: Education

9) In which field or subject is your highest qualification? Other specify (2)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1
0.5%
Accountant 1
0.5%
Agricultural 1
0.5%
Apothecary 1
0.5%
Army training 1
0.5%
Art 3
1.4%
Chemist 1
0.5%
City municipality 1
0.5%
Communications 7
3.2%
Desinger 1
0.5%
Economics 1
0.5%
Error (not indicated) 1
0.5%
Film/theatre director 1
0.5%
Geology 1
0.5%
Handyraftsman 1
0.5%
Health care faculty 1
0.5%
Hydrometeorology 1
0.5%
Industial economic 1
0.5%
Keyboard operator 1
0.5%
Mathematics and physics 2
0.9%
Medical 1
0.5%
Operator 1
0.5%
Product registrator 8
3.6%
Psychology 1
0.5%
Public administration 1
0.5%
Sewing 1
0.5%
Social and political 1
0.5%
Stenography 1
0.5%
Strengthener 1
0.5%
Subtropical 1
0.5%
Taylor 3
1.4%
Technical mechanic 1
0.5%
Technologic 1
0.5%
Telegraphist 1
0.5%
Theological seminary 1
0.5%
Topography 1
0.5%
Tourism 1
0.5%
Tourism marketing 1
0.5%
Trading 1
0.5%
Transport mechanic 1
0.5%
Vocational physical education 1
0.5%
Vocational school 1
0.5%
Water supply 1
0.5%
Web-designer 1
0.5%
agronomical 1
0.5%
applied mathematics 2
0.9%
avto eleqtrikosi 1
0.5%
banking and Finances 1
0.5%
biologist 5
2.3%
biologiuri 1
0.5%
case studies 1
0.5%
circuit laboratory 1
0.5%
clerical work 1
0.5%
combined food production 1
0.5%
communications specialist 1
0.5%
computing machine 1
0.5%
conservatory 1
0.5%
customs 1
0.5%
customs duty 1
0.5%
customs law officer 1
0.5%
dendro fsiqologi 1
0.5%
designer 2
0.9%
diplomacy 1
0.5%
dizaineri,kerva 1
0.5%
dizaini (tansacmlis) 1
0.5%
economist 6
2.7%
electric 1
0.5%
eleqtrofikacia 1
0.5%
energetics 2
0.9%
energetics and tv communications 1
0.5%
engineer mechanic 1
0.5%
engineering economy 1
0.5%
english language teacher 1
0.5%
fish technical microbiologist 1
0.5%
fizika -matematika 1
0.5%
fizika teqnikis faku 1
0.5%
fizika-matematikuri 1
0.5%
fizika-teqnik fakult 1
0.5%
food engineer 1
0.5%
food technologist 2
0.9%
food technology 2
0.9%
fsiqologiuri 1
0.5%
furniture technology 1
0.5%
general - technical discipline 1
0.5%
geodesy 1
0.5%
geodesy, topography 1
0.5%
geology 1
0.5%
geophysics 1
0.5%
industrial college 1
0.5%
interieris dizaini 1
0.5%
international economics relations 2
0.9%
international law 1
0.5%
istoria 1
0.5%
juweller 1
0.5%
kerc.momx. teqnologi 1
0.5%
laboranti 1
0.5%
light industry 1
0.5%
locksmith 2
0.9%
logopedist 1
0.5%
macroeconomics 1
0.5%
maretime 1
0.5%
maretime academy 3
1.4%
marine installations 1
0.5%
maritime Transport 1
0.5%
math teacher 1
0.5%
mathematician 1
0.5%
mathematics 1
0.5%
mcxobeli konditeri 1
0.5%
mechanical engineering 4
1.8%
meqanizacia 1
0.5%
metal craftsman 1
0.5%
metallurgy 1
0.5%
midwife 1
0.5%
motor mechanic 1
0.5%
movie critic 1
0.5%
music school 3
1.4%
musical 1
0.5%
musikaluri ganaTleba 1
0.5%
oriental studies 1
0.5%
painter 1
0.5%
pedagogy 2
0.9%
physical education teacher 1
0.5%
police academy 2
0.9%
professional printing school 1
0.5%
qimia 1
0.5%
qimiuri analizebi 1
0.5%
religia 1
0.5%
saaRricxvo ekonomiur 1
0.5%
sabugaltro 1
0.5%
sabunebismety. mecni 1
0.5%
saestrado sacirko xe 1
0.5%
safeiqro teqnologia 1
0.5%
safinanso ekonomiuri 1
0.5%
sagegmo ekonomiuri 1
0.5%
salesman 2
0.9%
samxatvro 1
0.5%
sarewsaqonmcodneoba 1
0.5%
saskolo programebi 1
0.5%
savaYro teqnikumi 1
0.5%
science 1
0.5%
ship technician 1
0.5%
shipbuilding 1
0.5%
skola 13
5.9%
skolis dargi 1
0.5%
skolis done 1
0.5%
skolis programa 1
0.5%
sportis menejeri 1
0.5%
stenografisti 1
0.5%
sublipikuli dargi 1
0.5%
subtropikuli fakulte 1
0.5%
tailor 2
0.9%
teacher 1
0.5%
teaching professional 1
0.5%
trade 5
2.3%
transportis eqspluat 1
0.5%
tv and radio repair 1
0.5%
ucxo ena 2
0.9%
zeinkal-SemkeTebeli 1
0.5%
zeinkali, xelosani 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.