The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / GEO_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Georgia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/yen1-wk96
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 06, 2016
Page views
127520
Downloads
9643
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Georgia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Georgia_working

Description of main tasks (1) (m2_q32_1)

Data file: STEP Georgia_working

Overview

Valid: 1871
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 826
End: 916
Width: 91
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 2: Education

32) Briefly describe what were/ are your usual main tasks at this job? (For example: typing, keeping account books, filing, selling cars, operating printing press, laying bricks) (1)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.