The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / GEO_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [V1210]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Georgia, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/yen1-wk96
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 06, 2016
Page views
169561
Downloads
10279
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Georgia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Georgia_working

(occtype_step)

Data file: STEP Georgia_working

Overview

Valid: 1115
Invalid: 1881
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4658
End: 4658
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Military personnel 10
0.9%
1 Highly skilled white collar - Managers/Professionals/Technicians 538
48.3%
2 Low skilled white collar 322
28.9%
3 Crafts and related trades workers; Plant and machine operator and assemblers 123
11%
4 Elementary occupations 115
10.3%
5 Skilled agriculture work 7
0.6%
Sysmiss 1881
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.