The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
132641
Downloads
64612
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f1_01_24} source d'approvisionnement de la formation (f1_01_24)

Data file: f1_principal_NoID

Overview

Valid: 231
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 210
End: 211
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle est la principale source d'approvisionnement en eau?
Categories
Value Category Cases
11 canalisation jusque dans l'enceinte du centre de santé 89
38.5%
12 canalisation dans la cour / parcelle occupée 24
10.4%
13 robinet public / borne fontaine 28
12.1%
14 puits protégé 16
6.9%
15 puits non protégé 12
5.2%
16 source protégée 11
4.8%
17 source non protégée 20
8.7%
18 eau de pluie 4
1.7%
19 camion citerne à eau/ vendeur 1
0.4%
20 eau superrficielle (lac, rivière ou ruisseau) 15
6.5%
21 eau embouteillée 0
0%
97 autre 11
4.8%
99 nd 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Si Eau superrficielle (lac, rivière ou ruisseau), Q1.28
Si eau embouteillée, Q1.26
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.