The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
131978
Downloads
64592
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f1_01_53} procédure utilisée pour la stérilisation de l'éq (f1_01_53)

Data file: f1_principal_NoID

Overview

Valid: 231
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 280
End: 281
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle est la procédure utilisée pour la stérilisation de l'équipement médical avant réutilisation?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 4
1.7%
2 5
2.2%
3 8
3.5%
5 1
0.4%
7 1
0.4%
11 stérilisation en chaleur sèche 43
18.6%
12 en autoclave 35
15.2%
13 ebullition 65
28.1%
14 stérilisation à la vapeur 10
4.3%
15 méthode chimique 5
2.2%
16 traités à l'extérieur de la formation sanitaire 0
0%
17 aucune 28
12.1%
97 autre 26
11.3%
99 nd 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Enquêteur : ne lisez pas les options. Une seule réponse est valable. S' il y a plusieurs techniques de stérilisation, noter la plus utilisée.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.