The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
131955
Downloads
64592
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f1_02_06} initiatives prises : t) participation À la format (f1_02_06t)

Data file: f1_principal_NoID

Overview

Valid: 178
Invalid: 53
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 323
End: 323
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelles initiatives ont été prises par le comité de gestion de la formation sanitaire et mis en œuvre au cours des 12 derniers mois?
t. Participation à la formation et à la sensibilisation portant sur le projet de financement basé sur les performances
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 oui 15
8.4%
2 non 161
90.4%
9 nd 2
1.1%
Sysmiss 53
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Ne lisez pas les options à haute voix. Pour chaque option, inscrire "1" si mentionné, et "2" si rien n'est indiqué.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.