The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
132072
Downloads
64594
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f1_02_11} service prioritaire : e) consultations curatives (f1_02_11e)

Data file: f1_principal_NoID

Overview

Valid: 229
Invalid: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 344
End: 344
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Maintenant, je vais vous lire une liste de services. Pour chaque service, vous me direz s'il est prioritaire ou non pour l'année budgétaire en cours.
e. Consultations curatives
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 oui, priorité 220
96.1%
2 non, pas priorité 9
3.9%
9 nd 0
0%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Lire toutes les options à haute voix. Pour chaque option, mettre "1" si oui / priorité ", 2" si non / pas une priorité.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.