The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
132035
Downloads
64594
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f1_02_25} le résultat de l'évaluation de la performance ext (f1_02_25)

Data file: f1_principal_NoID

Overview

Valid: 86
Invalid: 145
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 376
End: 376
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Le résultat de l'évaluation de la performance extérieure de la formation sanitaire influence-t-il son financement?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 oui 13
15.1%
2 non 70
81.4%
9 nd 3
3.5%
Sysmiss 145
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.