The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
132179
Downloads
64600
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

capacité : test de dépistage de hépatite (f1_05_02_9)

Data file: f1_principal_NoID

Overview

Valid: 184
Invalid: 47
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 567
End: 567
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pour les examens suivants, veuillez nous dire si vous êtes en mesure de les effectuer aujourd'hui, si vous étiez capable de les faire il y a 3 mois mais pas aujourd'hui, ou tout simplement si vous ne pouvez pas le faire (que ce soit aujourd'hui ou il y a 3 mois).
h. Test de dépistage de l'hépatite B
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 capable de faire ce test d'aujourd'hui 56
30.4%
2 capable de le faire les il y a 3 mois mais pas aujourd'hui 13
7.1%
3 incapable de faire cet examen que ce soit aujourd'hui ou il y a 3 mois 113
61.4%
9 nd 2
1.1%
Sysmiss 47
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Enquêteur : inscrire une réponse par examen.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.