The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
132398
Downloads
64608
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f1_06_19} prescription du fer et de l'acide folique de faç (f1_06_19)

Data file: f1_principal_NoID

Overview

Valid: 227
Invalid: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 681
End: 681
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pendant les 6 derniers mois, avez-vous prescrit du fer et de l'acide folique de façon systématique?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 registres consultes : tout le temps 201
88.5%
2 registres consultes: parfois 2
0.9%
3 registres consultes: rarement ou jamais 2
0.9%
4 registres pas consultes, rapport oral: tout le temps 10
4.4%
5 registres pas consultes, rapport oral: parfois 0
0%
6 registres pas consultes, rapport oral: rarement ou jamais 2
0.9%
9 nd 10
4.4%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Enquêteur: vérifier les registres. S'il n'y a pas de registres, demandé au responsable. Inscrire les réponses en tenant compte du fait que vous avez consulté les registres ou non.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.