The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
132287
Downloads
64604
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

malade externe : suivi de la croissance des enfants et des conseils nutritionnel (f1_08_04_2o_23)

Data file: f1_principal_NoID

Overview

Valid: 231
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9998
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1619
End: 1622
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Mois 2, Malade Externe:
w. Suivi de la croissance des enfants et des conseils nutritionnels
Interviewer instructions
Enquêteur : pour chaque service, inscrire le nombre total mensuel de malades hospitalises et des externes listes dans le registre, pour les 6 derniers mois précédant le mois de l'enquête (ex. Si aujourd'hui c'est le 13 septembre, inscrire les patients de la période allant du 1er mars au 31 aout, afin de couvrir 6 mois complets). Si sans objet, inscrire "95".
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.