The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
132444
Downloads
64609
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f1_10_00} code id du répondant (f1_10_00)

Data file: f1_principal_NoID

Overview

Valid: 231
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2885
End: 2886
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Dans cette partie du questionnaire, je voudrais savoir ce que vous feriez dans certaines situations en ce qui concerne la formation sanitaire. Je vais vous lire une série de scénarios. Pour chaque scénario, je vais lire quatre réponses possibles que vous pourriez avoir. Veuillez choisir la réponse qui correspond le plus à ce que vous feriez dans cette situation particulière. Vous ne pouvez sélectionner qu'une seule réponse pour chaque scénario. Il n'y a pas de réponses correctes ou incorrectes - nous voulons juste savoir ce que vous ferez dans chacune des situations.
Literal question
Code d'identification du sujet interrogé à partir de la liste du personnel
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 185
80.1%
2 23
10%
3 4
1.7%
4 5
2.2%
7 2
0.9%
10 2
0.9%
14 1
0.4%
15 1
0.4%
16 2
0.9%
23 1
0.4%
26 1
0.4%
99 nd 4
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Enquêteur : chaque réponse est codée de 1 à 4. Inscrire le code approprié en fonction de la réponse du sujet interrogé.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.