The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
133056
Downloads
64616
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f1_10_04} scénario 4: le rendement de votre personnel est e (f1_10_04)

Data file: f1_principal_NoID

Overview

Valid: 231
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2890
End: 2890
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Scénario 4: Le rendement de votre personnel est en baisse ces derniers mois.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 demande au personnel de revoir leurs objectifs afin d'élaborer  un plan ensemble 57
24.7%
2 demande au personnel de faire des suggestions, et formulation d'un plan précis pour atteindre les objectifs 102
44.2%
3 redéfinition claire des objectifs et assurance sur leurs atteintes 68
29.4%
4 permission au personnel de fixer leurs propres objectifs et pas de bousculade 4
1.7%
9 nd 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.