The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
132522
Downloads
64611
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f1_11_00} code id du répondant (f1_11_00)

Data file: f1_principal_NoID

Overview

Valid: 231
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2892
End: 2893
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Dans cette partie du questionnaire, j'aimerais savoir comment le travail est organisé et les décisions prises au sein de cette formation sanitaire. Toutes les réponses sont confidentielles.

Je vais à présent vous lire une série de déclarations concernant la prise de décision et l'exercice de d'autorité au sein de cette formation sanitaire. Veuillez me dire si vous avez l'impression qu'elles sont  vérifiées, la plupart du temps, plus de la moitié du temps, moins de la moitié du temps, rarement ou jamais.
Literal question
Code d'identification de la personne interrogée à partir de la liste du personnel
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.