The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
132544
Downloads
64611
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f1_15_01} aire de santé : a) population (bucrep) (f1_15_01a)

Data file: f1_principal_NoID

Overview

Valid: 213
Invalid: 18
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3980
End: 3985
Width: 6
Range: 98 - 999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pouvez-vous nous donner une liste des villages/secteurs faisant partie de l'aire sanitaire de cette formation sanitaire ?
- Bureau central des recensements (BUCREP)
Categories
Value Category Cases
98 2
0.9%
300 1
0.5%
502 1
0.5%
689 1
0.5%
700 1
0.5%
1150 1
0.5%
1209 1
0.5%
1346 1
0.5%
1367 1
0.5%
1574 1
0.5%
1589 1
0.5%
1735 1
0.5%
1744 1
0.5%
1811 1
0.5%
1967 1
0.5%
2281 1
0.5%
2321 1
0.5%
2400 1
0.5%
2444 1
0.5%
2814 1
0.5%
2817 1
0.5%
3062 1
0.5%
3164 1
0.5%
3179 1
0.5%
3372 1
0.5%
3510 1
0.5%
3793 1
0.5%
3963 1
0.5%
3967 1
0.5%
4000 1
0.5%
4326 1
0.5%
4440 1
0.5%
4660 1
0.5%
5127 1
0.5%
5157 1
0.5%
5256 1
0.5%
5541 1
0.5%
5645 1
0.5%
6617 1
0.5%
7036 1
0.5%
7252 1
0.5%
7365 1
0.5%
7366 1
0.5%
7456 1
0.5%
7607 1
0.5%
8383 1
0.5%
8537 1
0.5%
9019 1
0.5%
9358 1
0.5%
9565 1
0.5%
9759 1
0.5%
10600 1
0.5%
10998 1
0.5%
12636 1
0.5%
13334 1
0.5%
13576 1
0.5%
14108 1
0.5%
14123 1
0.5%
14585 2
0.9%
14798 2
0.9%
15390 1
0.5%
15526 2
0.9%
16370 1
0.5%
17139 1
0.5%
18143 1
0.5%
18403 1
0.5%
19174 1
0.5%
19245 1
0.5%
20126 1
0.5%
21075 1
0.5%
22285 1
0.5%
23699 1
0.5%
23833 1
0.5%
24666 1
0.5%
26534 1
0.5%
28398 1
0.5%
32661 1
0.5%
33399 1
0.5%
33510 1
0.5%
37121 2
0.9%
38096 1
0.5%
46354 1
0.5%
51520 1
0.5%
65000 3
1.4%
999998 nsp 30
14.1%
999999 nd 92
43.2%
Sysmiss 18
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.