The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
131257
Downloads
64568
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f2_02_01} plus recente formation : f) planning familial de (f2_02_01f)

Data file: f2_agent_sante_NoID

Overview

Valid: 517
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 69
End: 69
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Pour chaque sujet mentionné, j'aimerais savoir la date la plus récente à laquelle vous avez reçu une formation continue. Bien vouloir ne pas inclure votre formation médicale ou en soins infirmiers.
Literal question
f. Planning Familial de base
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 formation, il y a moins d'1 an 54
10.4%
2 formation, il y a plus d'1 an 97
18.8%
3 pas de formation 366
70.8%
9 nd 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Il s'agit exclusivement des formations reçues après vos études professionnelles par exemple, les études faites dans le cadre de l'obtention d'un diplôme de médecine ou de chirurgie ne doivent pas être citées ici.

Lisez chaque option à haute voix pour chacune des options, inscrire "1" si la formation a eu lieu il y a de cela moins d'1 an, "2" si elle a eu lieu il y a plus d'1 an, et "3" si l'agent de sante n'a pas suivi de formation dans cette spécialité depuis la fin de ses études en médecine.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.