The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
131296
Downloads
64568
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f2_04_09} jours de retard dans la reception du salaire de l (f2_04_09)

Data file: f2_agent_sante_NoID

Overview

Valid: 82
Invalid: 435
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 139
End: 140
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Avec combien de jours de retard avez-vous reçu votre salaire de l'avant dernier mois (celui il y a 2 mois) ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 reçu à temps 11
13.4%
2 5
6.1%
3 1
1.2%
4 1
1.2%
5 1
1.2%
7 1
1.2%
12 1
1.2%
60 1
1.2%
77 pas encore reçu 35
42.7%
98 nsp 2
2.4%
99 nd 23
28%
Sysmiss 435
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.