The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
131365
Downloads
64568
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f2_06_03} poste du superviseur (f2_06_03)

Data file: f2_agent_sante_NoID

Overview

Valid: 427
Invalid: 90
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 199
End: 200
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quel est le poste de votre superviseur selon les textes du Ministère de la santé?
Categories
Value Category Cases
11 directeur / chef de la formation sanitaire 336
78.7%
12 chef de secteur 0
0%
13 surveillant général 42
9.8%
14 coordonateur de soins 2
0.5%
15 infirmier principal 8
1.9%
16 major - pédiatrie 1
0.2%
17 major - maternité 10
2.3%
18 major - médécine 3
0.7%
19 chef unité pev 0
0%
20 major - bloc opératoire 0
0%
21 major - chirurgie 0
0%
22 econome 0
0%
23 comptable matière 0
0%
24 autre chef de service 2
0.5%
97 aute 23
5.4%
Sysmiss 90
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.