The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
131297
Downloads
64568
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f2_08_01} pendant les 2 semaines dernières, je me suis sent (f2_08_01)

Data file: f2_agent_sante_NoID

Overview

Valid: 517
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 248
End: 248
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
A présent, je vais lire 5 déclarations qui décrivent l'état dans lequel un individu peut se sentir. Pour chacune des déclarations, dites si pendant les 2 dernières semaines vous avez eu la même sensation, la plupart du temps, plus de la moitié du temps, moins de la moitié du temps, très rarement ou jamais.
Literal question
Pendant les 2 semaines dernières, je me suis senti (e) joyeux (se) et de bonne humeur......
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 la plupart du temps 330
63.8%
2 plus de la moitiÉ du temps 87
16.8%
3 moins de la moitiÉ du temps 47
9.1%
4 tres rarement 37
7.2%
5 jamais 16
3.1%
8 nsp 0
0%
9 nd 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Veuillez montrer et demander de choisir les cartes colorées et numérotées
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.